Rave of dance with GOD

IMG_5276 IMG_5277 IMG_5278 IMG_5279 IMG_5280 IMG_5281 IMG_5282 IMG_5283 IMG_5284 IMG_5285 IMG_5287 IMG_5288 IMG_5289 IMG_5290 IMG_5291 IMG_5292 IMG_5293 IMG_5294 IMG_5295 IMG_5296 IMG_5297 IMG_5298 IMG_5299 IMG_5300 IMG_5301 IMG_5302 IMG_5303 IMG_5308 IMG_5309 IMG_5312 IMG_5313 IMG_5314 IMG_5316 IMG_5317 IMG_5318 IMG_5319 IMG_5320 IMG_5321 IMG_5323 IMG_5324 IMG_5325 IMG_5328 IMG_5329 IMG_5330 IMG_5331 IMG_5332 IMG_5333 IMG_5334 IMG_5335 IMG_5336 IMG_5337 IMG_5338 IMG_5339 IMG_5340 IMG_5341 IMG_5342 IMG_5343 IMG_5344 IMG_5345 IMG_5346 IMG_5348 IMG_5349 IMG_5350 IMG_5351 IMG_5352 IMG_5353 IMG_5354 IMG_5355 IMG_5357 IMG_5358 IMG_5359 IMG_5360 IMG_5361 IMG_5362 IMG_5363 IMG_5364 IMG_5365 IMG_5366 IMG_5367 IMG_5368 IMG_5369 IMG_5370 IMG_5371 IMG_5372 IMG_5373 IMG_5374 IMG_5375 IMG_5376

Yes..

At 88 photos and the 20th of September..

the first Northern fall breeze does come..

in my North Florida rural home..

and the last of illness for me does go…

But no it still stays for my wife..

so today i stay home.. oh no..

there will only be rave dance with me and GOD

this evening and tonight!

the club will have to do without me..

for the first full week at half a year now..

the 26th week of rave dance for me..

and yes with GOD now too!

But oh..

God is always with me when i rave dance too…

i connect to GOD this way whether i am with 200

college age folks or on the open roads of my

neighborhood FALL’ed September Breeze…

The 20th of September may be my 660th anniversary

month of my first day of conception..

But everyday with GOD

is the first now of my life!

The equinox will be here in three days..

less than three days now really…

The equal days and equal nights will balance

out..

and then on March 20th.. and a Solar eclipse there..

with equinox day arriving same..with night again..

will be a 666th anniversary month of conception birth..

and a full year anniversary of rave dance for me..

and GOD too…

Yes.. it’s only meaningful to me..

but isn’t that what life’s about..

meaning.. yes it is..

and the more i give to it..

the more i get out of it..

that is for sure…

What’s in a number..

and

what’s

in

a

name…

An

X-Catholic

Priest

adds an N to a name..

as in the days of the Persecutions of Jews..

an extra N can mean the difference

between life or death…

A

gynecologist goes on vacation

and brings me into

the world

two

weeks

early

on

6..6..60

aka

June 6th..1960…

In

my

silly little fundamentalist

religious

town..

the cashiers fear me buying

beer

with

a

license

with three sixes and all zeros..

that to me is a symbol like a 9

or

a

6

for the golden spiral

mean

of

1.618…

The

pattern

of

GOD

seen all through

nature..

and

at

point of Mecca..

and

yes..

near my latitude

too…

Meaning

Meaning

Meaning..

i

cannot

get

enough…

and neither can most anyone else..

who wants to have

meaning

in

life

NOW

386wordsnoword386

IMG_5377

IMG_5378

About katiemiafrederick

I like to write.
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Rave of dance with GOD

  1. Pingback: 6000 Miles of DANCE WALKING! NOW! | KATiE MiA FredericK!iI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s